Bassac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,098

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BASS

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $56.05

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Bassac General Information

Description

BASSAC is engaged in real estate development in France as well as in Germany and Spain. It offers the promotion of new housing and offices.

Contact Information

Website
www.bassac.fr
Formerly Known As
Les Nouveaux Constructeurs
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 50 route de la Reine
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bassac Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$56.05 $54.84 $46.25 - $77.76 $899M 16M 573.98 $10.80

Bassac Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 891,446 1,266,902 1,006,171 1,069,020
Revenue 1,472,594 1,429,987 1,124,042 1,058,199
EBITDA 266,505 262,298 182,744 154,693
Net Income 173,306 187,396 113,875 98,400
Total Assets 1,931,203 1,856,235 1,555,864 1,354,073
Total Debt 572,422 406,433 332,341 348,344
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bassac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bassac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bassac Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moïse Mitterrand Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Fabrice Desrez CEO-Residential France & Member-Management Board
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bassac Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Bassac CEO-Residential France & Member-Management Board 000 0000
00ï00 0000000000 Bassac Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Bassac Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Bassac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bassac Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 29-Sep-2022 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000 00000000 14-Jun-2021 000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000 00000000 14-Nov-2018 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0000000 00000 28-Jul-2011 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0
ZAPF 10-Jan-2011 Secondary Transaction - Private Building Products
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Bassac Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Maisons Baijot Real Estate Services (B2C) Gedinne, Belgium 1985
0000 Building Products Bayreuth, Germany 0000
To view Bassac’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bassac ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated April, 01, 2022

25.23 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,638

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

00 of 1,075

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Diversified Real Estate

Subindustry

00 of 103

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Bassac’s complete esg history, request access »