Fenwick Colchester Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 232
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fenwick Colchester General Information

Description

Operator of a department store. The company offers a wide range of products such as fashion, toys, gifts, housewares and furniture in Colchester, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Williams & Griffin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Acquirer
Fenwick
Primary Office
  • 152 High Street
  • Colchester CO1 1PN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fenwick Colchester Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fenwick Colchester‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fenwick Colchester Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Milton Managing Director
Jonathan Christie Managing Director
Henry Griffin Co-Founder
Herbert Williams Co-Founder
To view Fenwick Colchester’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fenwick Colchester Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial