Shellys Shoes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Shellys Shoes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of footwear. The company manufactures men and women footwear including party shoes, ankle boots, casual shoes, fashion casual boots, platform shoes and high and low court shoes among others. It operates several stores throughout London, England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Direct Shoe Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Parent Company
Eternal Best Industries
Primary Office
  • Stylo House
  • Harrogate Road
  • Bradford BD10 0NW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shellys Shoes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shellys Shoes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shellys Shoes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shelly Robbins Consultant
To view Shellys Shoes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shellys Shoes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shellys Shoes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shellys Shoes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial