South Florida Business Leader Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

South Florida Business Leader General Information

Description

Publisher of business-to-business magazines. The company publishes features on trends, industries and markets, editorial profiles of business leaders and companies along with resources and guides for doing business in South Florida. It serves the Miami-Dade, Broward and Palm Beach business regions of Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miami Business, South Florida CEO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Business Leader Media
Primary Office
  • 200 South East First Street
  • Suite 601
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Florida Business Leader Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Florida Business Leader‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Florida Business Leader Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Mann President & Publisher
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

South Florida Business Leader Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Florida Business Leader‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial