United Supermarkets of Oklahoma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Supermarkets of Oklahoma General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of supermarkets. The company is engaged in the retail of bakery, dairy, frozen and other related grocery products through its departmental stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Cash Store
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 600 East Broadway Street
  • Altus, OK 73521
  • United States
+1 (580) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Supermarkets of Oklahoma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Supermarkets of Oklahoma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Supermarkets of Oklahoma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Snell Chief Executive Officer
To view United Supermarkets of Oklahoma’s complete executive team members history, request access »