Homeland Stores Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Homeland Stores General Information

Description

Operator of retail and grocery stores. The company operates a chain of convenience stores that offer a wide variety of national, regional, and local brands of groceries, bakery, personal care, frozen foods, clothing, fuel and pharmaceutical products through its discounts, promotions and giveaway coupon programs, enabling customers to purchase items at competitive prices

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Safeway Oklahoma Division
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • PO Box 25008
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73125
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Homeland Stores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Homeland Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Homeland Stores Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Jones Chief Executive Officer & President
Debbie Brown Chief Financial Officer
To view Homeland Stores’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Homeland Stores Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 31-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Department Stores
To view Homeland Stores’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Homeland Stores Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Department Stores Altus, OK 0000
To view Homeland Stores’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »