Spider Agile Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spider Agile Technology General Information

Description

Manufacture of modular power distribution systems. The company provides power distribution box, face-plates, trim rings, under desk boxes and surface mounted boxes for ceiling application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spider Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 2821 Fenwick Road
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1X 5E4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spider Agile Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spider Agile Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial