Nuran Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • NUR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.92
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nuran Wireless General Information

Description

Nuran Wireless Inc is engaged in the Network as a Service (NAAS) business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1014372 B.C. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1190B De Courchevel
  • 4e étage
  • Lévis, Quebec G6W 0M6
  • Canada

Nuran Wireless Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuran Wireless Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.92 $0.88 $0.21 - $2.74 $24.8M 28.2M 107K -$0.37

Nuran Wireless Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018
EV 34,497 6,280 9,243 11,045
Revenue 801 2,920 1,597 3,239
EBITDA (5,064) 254 (1,994) (1,464)
Net Income (6,600) (1,407) (2,670) (2,717)
Total Assets 13,716 5,960 6,705 5,754
Total Debt 928 3,094 3,264 3,643
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nuran Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuran Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuran Wireless Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Nuran Wireless Inc is engaged in the Network as a Service (NAAS) business.
Wireless Communications Equipment
Lévis, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Rolling Meadows, IL
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

0000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Boca Raton, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nuran Wireless Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cambium Networks Private Equity-Backed Rolling Meadows, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boca Raton, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Corporation Sunnyvale, CA 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Milpitas, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Nuran Wireless Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis Letourneau Chief Executive Officer & President
Gael Campan Chief Operating Officer
David Parsons Chief Technology Officer
James Bailey Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nuran Wireless Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuran Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuran Wireless Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 Electronic Components Quebec, Canada 0000
To view Nuran Wireless’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »