Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Berlys Canarias

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Produces and distributor bakery products in Spain. The company offers bread, biscuits, cakes and other bakery products.

Formerly Known As
Industria Panificadora José Sánchez Peñate, Panificadora JSP, JSP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Polígono Industrial del Valle de Güimar
  • Manzana 9 parcela 5
  • 38509 Arafo
  • Spain

Berlys Canarias Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Berlys Canarias‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Berlys Canarias Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Berlys Canarias‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Berlys Canarias Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pellegri Stefano President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »