Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hotel Vintage Portland

Hotel Vintage Portland?uq=PEM9b6PF
1894 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

The Hotel Vintage Portland located in Portland in United States. The property offers 4,800ft² of meeting space in eight meeting rooms, the Pazzo Ristorante, a cornerstone restaurant, a business center, a fitness center, in-room spa services and valet parking.

Formerly Known As
Hotel Vintage Plaza Portland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 422 SouthWest Broadway
  • Portland, OR 97205
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Hotel Vintage Portland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel Vintage Portland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotel Vintage Portland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandy Burkett General Manager