Coppice Alupack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 143
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Coppice Alupack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminium foil containers. The company manufactures and distributes aluminium foil containers and oven-able trays to wholesalers and catering agencies and its customers in the manufacturing, processing and bakery industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Isfryn Industrial Estate, Blackmill
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • Bridgend CF35 6EQ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01656 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coppice Alupack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coppice Alupack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coppice Alupack Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sara Thomas Director & Board Member
Leon Elston Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coppice Alupack Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Coppice Alupack Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Coppice Alupack Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Coppice Alupack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coppice Alupack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coppice Alupack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coppice Alupack Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 05-Aug-2019 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
To view Coppice Alupack’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Coppice Alupack Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 (000000000 Acquirer Cannock, United Kingdom 0000
To view Coppice Alupack’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »