Biddle Precision Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Biddle Precision Components General Information

Description

Provider of industrial services to the construction and industrial sector. The company provides milling, honing, drilling, thread rolling and broaching among other services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bpcinc.biz
Formerly Known As
Biddle Screw Products Co. Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
EMC Precision Machining
Primary Office
  • 701 South Main Street
  • Sheridan, IN 46069
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biddle Precision Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biddle Precision Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial