Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Care Pharmaceuticals

Care Pharmaceuticals?uq=UG6efJS6
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of over-the-counter healthcare products. The company is engaged in the marketing and sale of healthcare products such as nasal sprays, anti-allergic medicines, energy products, pregnancy care products and general healthcare supplies.

Formerly Known As
Paedpharm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1674
  • Bondi Junction, New South Wales 1355
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Care Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Care Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook