Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia

Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Employees 5,438,513
Employees
Latest Deal Type Platform
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 3

Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia General Information

Description

Operator of a traders' forum in Italy. The company operates an organization enabling members to avail services in consulting, planning and other services on various industrial norms in Italy. It assists and represents a range of industries, including food & drink, woodworking, chemical, construction, rubber & plastic, textiles & clothing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unione Industriale del Vercellese E della Valsesia, Associazione Industriali di Novara
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Viale dell'Astronomia, 30
  • 00144 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Matonti Legislative Affairs Manager

Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia Investments & Acquisitions (3)

To view Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Unione Industriale del Vercellese E della Valsesia 01-Jan-2016 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)

Confindustria Novara Vercelli Valsesia Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000000000 0000