Network Medical Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Network Medical Management General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare management services. The company provides healthcare services to client base consisting of health plans, independent practice associations (IPAs), hospitals, physicians and other health care networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.nmm.cc
Formerly Known As
Allied Physicians IPA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1668 South Garfield Avenue
  • Alhambra, CA 91801
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Medical Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Medical Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Medical Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hing Ang Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Lam MD Chief Executive Officer
To view Network Medical Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Network Medical Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 00 Apollo Medical Holdings Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Network Medical Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Network Medical Management Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 31-Mar-2016 0000 000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000000 0
Apollo Medical Holdings 15-Oct-2015 PIPE 0000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000000 0
To view Network Medical Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Network Medical Management Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 000 31-Mar-2016 0000 000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
Apollo Medical Holdings 15-Oct-2015 PIPE 0000 Completed
To view Network Medical Management’s complete exits history, request access »