Domio Helmet Audio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 6

Domio Helmet Audio General Information

Description

Developer of a wearable communication device designed to transform any motorcycle helmet into a surround sound system. The company's device can be integrated into a helmet and gets connected without wires, earbuds or speaker inserts, enabling users to enjoy the sound without blocking their ears to the outside environment and hear everything around them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hearshot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 10 Dundas Street East
  • Suite 600
  • Toronto, Ontario M5B 2K3
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domio Helmet Audio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 03-Aug-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-Mar-2016 $550K $600K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Sep-2015 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Domio Helmet Audio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Domio Helmet Audio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Koper Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Bart Lipski Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Domio Helmet Audio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Domio Helmet Audio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domio Helmet Audio Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Zone Startups Sports + Media Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BDC Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Futurpreneur Canada Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spin Master Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The DMZ Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »