Panaceutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.59M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Panaceutics General Information

Description

Producer of nutritional products intended to offer personalized nutrition based on scientific tests, preferences, and beliefs. The company technology combines nutrients into an all-in-one, easy to consume format that delivers high supplement doses, improved bioavailability, and can be adjusted specifically for each individual's unique needs, enabling them to get a wide variety of ingredients to choose from.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panacea Solutions, Panacea BioMatx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2311 Cane Creek Parkingway
  • Ringgold, VA 24586
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Panaceutics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panaceutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 05-Feb-2021 $7.59M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Apr-2020 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Apr-2015 $267K $267K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Panaceutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Panaceutics Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Monroe Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Edison Hudson Jr. Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Staton Noel III Co-Founder & Chief Science Officer
Danny Barnes Ph.D Chief Pharmacy Officer
Mark Friedman Vice President of Finance and Treasurer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panaceutics Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Monroe Panaceutics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Edison Hudson Jr. Panaceutics Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Edward Hauck Self Board Member 000 0000
Eva Doss The Launch Place Board Member 000 0000
Gregory McParland DSM Venturing Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Panaceutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Panaceutics Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Center for Innovative Technology Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hatteras Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Launch Place Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VTC Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DSM Venturing Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Panaceutics Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 27-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 000000 00.
Next Generation Snacks 15-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 000000 000000 00.
To view Panaceutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Panaceutics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Pharmaceuticals Cary, NC 0000
To view Panaceutics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »