NH Bragg and Sons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1854
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NH Bragg and Sons General Information

Description

Supplier of industrial and safety products. The company offers abrasives, batteries, chemicals, fasteners, hydraulics, hoses, lubricants, pneumatics, pumps, raw materials, consumer electronics, lab supplies, garden equipment, inventory management, fabrication, safety training, and more.

Contact Information

Website
www.nhbragg.com
Formerly Known As
Bragg & Basford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Horizon Solutions
Primary Office
  • 92 Perry Road
  • Bangor, ME 04401
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NH Bragg and Sons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NH Bragg and Sons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NH Bragg and Sons Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Eames President
To view NH Bragg and Sons’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NH Bragg and Sons Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial