Hermods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 861
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Hermods General Information

Description

Provider of educational programs and employment training services intended to help individuals reach their full potential and contribute to increased integration and employment in society. The company's educational programs offers courses on various subjects including polytechnic, swedish for immigrants, labor market, municipal adult education as well as customized programs that enables job seekers to find the right job and enhance their skills.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Malmö Språk- och Handelsinstitut, Liber Hermods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Luntmakargatan 34, 3 tr
  • 111 37 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-410 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hermods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hermods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hermods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Camilla Egerlid Director of Education
Mathias Skalmstad Head, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hermods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-0000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Hermods’s complete board members history, request access »

Hermods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hermods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hermods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hermods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 24-Feb-2011 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view Hermods’s complete investments history, request access »

Hermods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Hermods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »