Al Salam Group Holding Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALSALAM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.09

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Al Salam Group Holding Company General Information

Description

Al Salam Group Holding Co is a public shareholding company engaged in investment activities. The company's activities include the ownership of stocks and shares of Kuwaiti, foreign and limited liability companies; participation in the establishment of, lending to, as well as managing and acting as a guarantor for these companies; lending money to companies in which it owns approximately 20% or more of the capital of the borrowing company, along with acting as guarantor on behalf of these companies; owning industrial equities, such as patents, industrial trademarks, royalties, or any other related rights and franchising them to others, as well as owning real estate and movable property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burgan Group Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
KUW
Primary Office
  • 18th Floor, Murgab-Alsoor Street
  • Jasim Alasfoor Tower
  • Kuwait City
  • Kuwait
+965 2296 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Al Salam Group Holding Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.08 - $0.12 $24.6M 270M 5.15M -$0.09

Al Salam Group Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue (2,297) (2,297) 7 3,601
Net Income (50,554) (50,554) (22,122) 117
Total Assets 34,680 34,680 94,837 124,959
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Al Salam Group Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Al Salam Group Holding Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 28-Apr-2010 0000000000 Multi-line Insurance
To view Al Salam Group Holding Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »