R&Q Cyprus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

R&Q Cyprus General Information

Description

Provider of reinsurance services. The company provides reinsurance services on of property, accidents, marine and aviation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flagstone Alliance Insurance & Reinsurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • Lophitis Business Center
  • 5th Floor, 28th October Street
  • Limassol, 3035
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R&Q Cyprus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&Q Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R&Q Cyprus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Brown Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view R&Q Cyprus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R&Q Cyprus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&Q Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial