CRA Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18M
Latest Deal Amount

CRA Health General Information

Description

Developer of a cancer risk assessment software designed to improve patient care and outcomes. The company's cancer risk assessment software is a cloud-based, HIPAA-compliant cancer screening, decision support, and tracking platform that allows clinicians to engage their patients in a discussion of hereditary, hormonal, and pathological factors that may contribute to increased risk, enabling clinicians to offer their patients a more comprehensive way to identify their cancer risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hughes RiskApps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 204 2nd Avenue
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRA Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2021 $18M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 08-Apr-2020 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Apr-2015 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view CRA Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CRA Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cancer risk assessment software designed to improve patient care and outcomes. The company's cancer risk
Decision/Risk Analysis
Waltham, MA
16 As of 2021
000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
0000000000000 00000000
La Jolla, CA
00 As of 0000
00000000000

0000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Nashville, TN
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CRA Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CureMetrix Venture Capital-Backed La Jolla, CA 00 00000000000
0000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nashville, TN 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CRA Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed James Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Hai Wang Chief Technology Officer
Brian Drohan Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
Gregg Gillett Director, Sales
Kevin Hughes Co-Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CRA Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial