Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advanced Enzyme Technologies

Advanced Enzyme Technologies
1989 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
ADVENZYMES STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$2.24 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd is an Indian company engaged in the research activities to manufacture and sell enzymes. The company offers enzymes for human healthcare and nutrition, animal nutrition, food processing, and non-food processing. Some of the products offered by the company are serratiopeptidase, fungal lipase, papain, hemicellulose, and digegrain, among others. Geographically, the entity operates in India, Europe, USA, Asia, and other countries, of which a majority of the revenue is derived from India.

Formerly Known As
Advanced Biochemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, 'A' wing, Sun Magnetica
  • LIC Service Road, Louiswadi, Thane
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400604
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Enzyme Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.11 - $3.96 $250M $2.24 $0.14 54.8K 112M

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 275,285 366,037 709,001
Revenue 61,020 60,649 49,046 44,717
EBITDA 26,811 25,095 22,812 20,380
Net Income 15,494 13,968 13,648 11,590
Total Assets 112,381 90,824 73,903
Total Debt 10,093 8,180 15,167
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advanced Enzyme Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 03-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 000 Biotechnology 000000 00000
JC Biotech 02-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Biotechnology 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
evoxx technologies Biotechnology Monheim am Rhein, Germany 2006
00 0000000 Biotechnology Hyderabad, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chandrakant Rathi Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director, Director, Member of Audit Committee and Member
Beni Rauka Group Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Piyush Rathi Chief Business Officer, Chief Marketing Officer & Founding Director

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Advanced Enzyme Technologies Chairman and Non-Executive Director 000 0000