Tru-Circle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Tru-Circle General Information

Description

Provider of precision-machined and sheet metal components and assemblies intended to provide the highest quality machined and sheet metal parts and complex electrical and mechanical assemblies. The company's precision-machined and sheet metal components used for production of quality products, on time and at a reasonable profit, enables aerospace, defense and commercial industries to obtain high level performances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L & S Machine Company, Metal Form
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3130 West Pawnee
  • Wichita, KS 67213
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tru-Circle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tru-Circle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tru-Circle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Lyke President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tru-Circle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tru-Circle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tru-Circle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tru-Circle Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-000 000 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
To view Tru-Circle’s complete investments history, request access »

Tru-Circle Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000-000 00000000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Tru-Circle’s complete exits history, request access »