Adocim Cimento Beton Sanayi ve Ticaret Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adocim Cimento Beton Sanayi ve Ticaret General Information

Description

Producer of cement. The company produces cement and concrete mixes for construction, repair and maintenance services in İstanbul, Turkey.

Contact Information

Website
www.adocim.com
Formerly Known As
Caglar Plastik Sanayi A.S. Ado Madencilik Branch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dereboyu Cad. Meydan Sok
  • Beybi Giz Plaza No:1 Kat:13 Maslak
  • İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adocim Cimento Beton Sanayi ve Ticaret Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adocim Cimento Beton Sanayi ve Ticaret‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial