HNM Galaxy

HNM Galaxy Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

HNM Galaxy General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a dairy farms in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coomboona Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Australian Fresh Milk Holdings
Primary Office
  • Richmond Road
  • Homebush West, New South Wales 2140
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HNM Galaxy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HNM Galaxy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HNM Galaxy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HNM Galaxy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial