Krames Patient Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Krames Patient Education General Information

Description

Publisher of health and safety education booklets and brochures. The company specializes in health literacy and provides booklets, brochures, tear sheets, videos, posters, software, books and online programs based on health and wellness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krames Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 780 Township Line Road
  • Yardley, PA 19067
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Krames Patient Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krames Patient Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krames Patient Education Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bennett Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Krames Patient Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krames Patient Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial