Klaussner Home Furnishings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Klaussner Home Furnishings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home furnishings. The company supplies upholstery, casegoods, bedding and outdoor furniture to large home furnishings retailers, regional retailers and online retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stuart Furniture Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • PO Box 220
  • Asheboro, NC 27204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klaussner Home Furnishings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klaussner Home Furnishings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klaussner Home Furnishings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Love Founder
Terry McNew Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Klaussner Home Furnishings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Klaussner Home Furnishings Board Member 000 0000
0.0. 00000 Klaussner Home Furnishings Chairman 000 0000
To view Klaussner Home Furnishings’s complete board members history, request access »

Klaussner Home Furnishings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Klaussner Home Furnishings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klaussner Home Furnishings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klaussner Home Furnishings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Asheboro, NC 0000
To view Klaussner Home Furnishings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »