Geonaft Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.85M
Latest Deal Amount

Geonaft General Information

Description

Developer of drilling technology designed to offer integrated services in the sphere of geosteering, geomechanics, and petrophysics. The company's technology offers pre-drilling simulation, drilling services in real-time mode rilling as well as offer the same expertise in the drilling and operation of wells for the oil and gas industry, enabling businesses to get horizontal directional drilling guiding and get consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.geonaft.ai
Formerly Known As
Geosteering Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Room 3, Hall 2, b. 75 D - 1
  • Leninskie gory street
  • Moscow, 119234
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geonaft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 19-Sep-2019 $8.85M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Apr-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2016 000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 05-May-2015 $76.9K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2015 $76.9K $76.9K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Geonaft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Geonaft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Airat Sabirov Chief Operating Officer & Senior Operations Geologist
Yuriy Petrakov Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Sergey Stishenko Co-Founder, Director & General Manager
To view Geonaft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Geonaft Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Petr Lukyanov Phystech Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Geonaft’s complete board members history, request access »

Geonaft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Geonaft Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AYR-Financial PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GenerationS Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
North Energy Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Phystech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Skolkovo Foundation Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Geonaft’s complete investors history, request access »