Sonus Engineered Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sonus Engineered Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of highly engineered automotive plastic and rubber components intended to serve the automotive industry. The company specializes in offering a range of products for noise, vibration and harshness (NVH) systems and also offers full-vehicle testing, component testing, design, development, prototyping and volume production, helping the clients to improve handling, driver experience, reducing carbon dioxide emissions and improving fuel economy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novo Motor Acoustic Systems, Inc., Novo, Novo Motors, Novo Motor Acoustic Systems LLC, Novo Motor Acoustic Systems Group, Novo Motors Acoustic, Novo Motor Acoustic Systems, Novo Motors Acoustic Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Services
Road
Primary Office
  • 23031 Sherwood Avenue
  • Warren, MI 48091
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonus Engineered Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonus Engineered Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sonus Engineered Solutions Patents

Sonus Engineered Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210236975-A1 Particle separator nozzles and methods Pending 04-Feb-2020 000000000
US-20200408176-A1 Access caps Pending 27-Jun-2019 000000000
US-20200288900-A1 Beverage dripper assemblies and methods Pending 12-Mar-2019 000000000
US-20110168710-A1 Rotatable access closure element Granted 11-Jan-2010 0000000000
US-8596483-B2 Rotatable access closure element Expired - Fee Related 11-Jan-2010 F02F7/0073 0

Sonus Engineered Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Droege President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Jordan Chief Financial Officer
To view Sonus Engineered Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sonus Engineered Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sonus Engineered Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonus Engineered Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial