Logicor Nordics

Logicor Nordics Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 13
Employees
Latest Deal Type Debt Refin.
Financing Rounds 4

Logicor Nordics General Information

Description

Operator and owner of logistics and warehouse properties. The company provides customer-focused storage facilities for managing the flow of goods by developing our existing real estate or building a completely new property.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Certeum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unioninkatu 22
  • 00130 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 020 000000

Logicor Nordics Timeline

20152016
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logicor Nordics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logicor Nordics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logicor Nordics Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
00000000-000-00000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL

Logicor Nordics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jorma Lehtonen President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Hernberg Chief Financial Officer
Marjaana Martikainen General Counsel

1 Former Executive

Logicor Nordics Board Members (6)

To view Logicor Nordics‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00.0 Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company Board Member 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

Logicor Nordics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logicor Nordics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial