Aga Foodservice Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aga Foodservice Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial food service and bakery equipment. The company specializes in design, manufacture and service support of professional cooking, bakery and refrigeration equipment for the global foodservice market. It offers support for all aspects of service, planned, preventative and reactive maintenance for both the catering and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glynwed Foodservice Equipement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Ali Group
Primary Office
  • 9 Bryggen Road
  • North Lynn Industrial Estate
  • King's Lynn PE30 2HZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01553 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aga Foodservice Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aga Foodservice Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aga Foodservice Equipment Patents

Aga Foodservice Equipment Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2584184-A Liquid level sensor apparatus and methods for use in cooking appliances Pending 26-Feb-2019 00000000000
GB-201511389-D0 Connecting floor-standing kitchen units in a row Granted 29-Jun-2015 0000000000
GB-2540131-B Connecting floor-standing kitchen units in a row Active 29-Jun-2015 0000000000
GB-2540131-A Connecting floor-standing kitchen units in a row Granted 29-Jun-2015 0000000000
GB-201103688-D0 Improvements in and relating to viscous foodstuffs depositors Withdrawn 05-Mar-2010 A23G3/22

Aga Foodservice Equipment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Smith Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aga Foodservice Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aga Foodservice Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aga Foodservice Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial