Pytheas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pytheas General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company offers asset management, workflow management, service desk, mail gateway and inventory management software. It also provides consultancy services in the areas of enterprise asset management.

Contact Information

Website
www.pytheas.com
Formerly Known As
Octopus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1330, rue J.R.G.G. de la Lauzière
  • Europarc du Pichaury Bât. B8 - BP 10262
  • 13797 Aix-en-Provence
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pytheas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pytheas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pytheas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Bouquet Chief Executive Officer, President & Directeur de la publication
To view Pytheas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pytheas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial