Green House Builders Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Green House Builders General Information

Description

Provider of carpentry services. The company provides carpentry and other household contracting services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R Squared Contracting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1775 Hancock Street
  • San Diego, CA 92110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green House Builders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green House Builders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green House Builders Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Ursitti Chief Executive Officer
To view Green House Builders’s complete executive team members history, request access »