Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes General Information

Description

Publisher of regional daily newspaper. The company's regional daily newspaper publishes about current affairs, sports and business, enabling the readers to stay updated about the day to day events.

Contact Information

Website
www.ebra.fr
Formerly Known As
France East Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Lucas Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Carli President
To view Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 18-Mar-2022 0000000000 Publishing 00000000
To view Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 Publishing Paris, France 0000
To view Groupe Est Bourgogne Rhone Alpes’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »