American Control Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Control Electronics General Information

Description

Producer of power control and industrial motor control technology. The company manufacturers power control and industrial motor control technology such as AC motor drives, DC motor drives and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hegel Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 14300 DeLa Tour Drive
  • South Beloit, IL 61080
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Control Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Control Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Control Electronics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Schnabel President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Control Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial