Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

mPoS.vn

mPoS.vn
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a payment platform designed to offer facilitator services. The company's platform accept credit cards, debit cards, bank cards, loyalty cards as well as other kinds of mobile payments, enabling businesses and individuals to accept payment from people through any form of payment.

Website
Formerly Known As
SoftPay Mobile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore mPoS.vn’s full profile, request a free trial.

mPoS.vn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Oct-2015 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

mPoS.vn Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Financial Software 000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

mPoS.vn Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
InspirAsia Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Life.SREDA VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

mPoS.vn Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Low Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nguyen Tuat General Director