Caltex Gas India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Caltex Gas India General Information

Description

Supplier of liquid petroleum gas (LPG). The company is engaged in import, storage, bottling and marketing of LPG in South India. Its LPG import terminal facility at Tuticorin, India has an annual throughput capacity of 180,000 metric tonnes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caltex SPIC India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Acquirer
SHV Holdings
Primary Office
  • Gold Crest, Numbers 54 and 55
  • North Usman Road, T. Nagar
  • Chennai, 600017
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caltex Gas India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caltex Gas India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caltex Gas India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
S. Ramasubramanian Chief Executive Officer
To view Caltex Gas India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Caltex Gas India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caltex Gas India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial