Yara Pilbara Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Yara Pilbara Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ammonia based in Perth, Australia. The company through its fertilizer and chemical manufacturing plant, focuses on delivering a range of industrial products, enabling it to impart quality mixing product supply to business clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burrup Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Yara International
Primary Office
  • 182 St George's Terrace
  • Level 5
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yara Pilbara Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yara Pilbara Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yara Pilbara Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Loquan Chief Executive Officer
Pankaj Oswal Founder & Chairman
To view Yara Pilbara Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yara Pilbara Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Yara Pilbara Holdings Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Yara Pilbara Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Yara Pilbara Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yara Pilbara Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial