HSR Business to Business Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

HSR Business to Business General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services for businesses in the U.S. The company offers integrated marketing communication programs, and brand strategy planning, relationship marketing, public relations, and media services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsr.com
Formerly Known As
Business & Industrial Marketers Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 East Business Way
  • Suite 500
  • Cincinnati, OH 45241
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSR Business to Business Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSR Business to Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSR Business to Business Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HSR Business to Business Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 20-Jan-2009 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
Flow Creative 17-Nov-2008 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
To view HSR Business to Business’s complete acquisitions history, request access »