UCS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UCS Group General Information

Description

Designer and constructor of electricity networks for the property development, infrastructure and construction industries. The company's cable networks are laid underground after working closely with electricity network utilities to ensure that the designs and final constructions meet the requirements of a long lasting yet low maintenance electricity network.

Contact Information

Website
www.ucs.com.au
Formerly Known As
Underground Cable Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 12 Deborah Street
  • Bendigo, Victoria 3550
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UCS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UCS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UCS Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Ellich Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director and Board Member
Stephen Mittell Chief Financial Officer
Sam Towan General Manager, Operations & Board Member
Neil Towan Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

UCS Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Bridgeport Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Bridgeport Capital Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 UCS Group Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 UCS Group General Manager, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
To view UCS Group’s complete board members history, request access »

UCS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UCS Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UCS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial