CET Films Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CET Films General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of pressure sensitive materials and extruded films. The company's focus lies in developing packaging films, special effect films, and durable overlaminates in an array of substrates, through its proprietary extrusion process for a range of niche graphic arts and ancillary markets, enabling clients to avail film applications that enhance, secure, and protect.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coburn Graphic Films
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1650 Corporate Road West
  • Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CET Films Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CET Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CET Films Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial