BMG MIS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMG MIS General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and developer of LCD information systems. The company provides up-to-date travel information to people at railway stations, airports and transport stops through their information display systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.bmgmis.de
Formerly Known As
AEG MIS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Application Software
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • Lise-Meitner-Strasse 16
  • 89081 Ulm
  • Germany
+49 0731 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMG MIS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMG MIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMG MIS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, manufacturer and developer of LCD information systems. The company provides up-to-date travel information to p
Other Communications and Networking
Ulm, Germany
51 As of 2015
000000000000

0ä00000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Umeå, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BMG MIS Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0ä00000 Formerly VC-backed Umeå, Sweden 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BMG MIS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial