Unify Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 543

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unify Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services intended to accelerate the adoption of new technologies in data, analytics and artificial intelligence. The company specializes in advisory services in the areas of business strategy, organizational effectiveness, product management, data analysis and quality engineering along with security, privacy and compliance, enabling its clients to support business and organizational transformations by industry, function and organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matisia Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 8259 122nd Avenue Northeast
  • Kirkland, WA 98033
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unify Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unify Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unify Consulting Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Alger Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Joey Delovino President & Chief Operating Officer
Ryan Evans Chief Financial Officer
Craig Susen Chief Technology Officer
Justin Odenbach Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unify Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unify Consulting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unify Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »