EV Cargo Global Forwarding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 202
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EV Cargo Global Forwarding General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain and logistics services intended to transform logistics into the technology industry. The company offers freight management, supply chain, fulfillment and logistics services to fashion, retail, food and beverage, healthcare, automotive and aerospace industries, ensuring customers have a single, integrated point of contact for their entire operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allport Limited, Allport Cargo Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Phoenix House, Oxford Road
  • Gerrards Cross SL9 7AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01895 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EV Cargo Global Forwarding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Cargo Global Forwarding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EV Cargo Global Forwarding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of supply chain and logistics services intended to transform logistics into the technology industry. The compan
Logistics
Gerrards Cross, United Kingdom
202 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
000000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000

0000 000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000000
Melbourne, Australia
00000 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EV Cargo Global Forwarding Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JAS Worldwide Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
0000 00000000 Potential Target Melbourne, Australia 00000 0&0
0000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000000000
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bonn, Germany 000000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

EV Cargo Global Forwarding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clyde Buntrock Chief Executive Officer
Steve Williams Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EV Cargo Global Forwarding Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

EV Cargo Global Forwarding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial