PhoneParLoan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 15

PhoneParLoan General Information

Description

Provider of a digital micro-credit card designed to offer credit facilities to salaried professionals. The company's card includes physical as well as a digital credit card that turns off the card when not in use, cancel subscriptions, create a token for online use, track expenses in real-time, and automate minimum balance payments, enabling users to make day-to-day expenses and make re-payments in time and build their credit score and also achieve their financial goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olly Credit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • T-19, Basement
  • Green Park Main
  • New Delhi, 110016
  • India
+91 084480 00000

PhoneParLoan Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PhoneParLoan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 17-Dec-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Dec-2018 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 10-Aug-2018 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 09-Aug-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Oct-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Nov-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Oct-2015 $25K $25K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PhoneParLoan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PhoneParLoan Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a digital micro-credit card designed to offer credit facilities to salaried professionals. The company's car
Financial Software
New Delhi, India
4 As of 2021
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000000 0000000
Bengaluru, India
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000000 0000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PhoneParLoan Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ZestMoney Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

PhoneParLoan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashwin Bhambri Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Anand Kumar Co-Founder & Executive, Legal
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PhoneParLoan Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Om Bhambri PhoneParLoan Board Member 000 0000
Rohit Mehta Self Board Member 000 0000
To view PhoneParLoan’s complete board members history, request access »

PhoneParLoan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PhoneParLoan Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nao Murakami Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venture Gurukool Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SOSV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Samsung Electronics Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JadeValue Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »