Eastman National Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eastman National Bank General Information

Description

Provider of personal banking services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of Santa Fe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 190
  • Ponca City, OK 74602
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastman National Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastman National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastman National Bank Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Detten President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Darin Kirchenbauer Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Gary Scott Senior Vice President & Loan Officer
Larry Buck Senior Vice President & Loan Officer
Luke Garrison Assistant Vice President & Branch Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eastman National Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Eastman National Bank Chairman of Board 000 0000
0000 000000 Eastman National Bank President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Eastman National Bank’s complete board members history, request access »