Sanei International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 610
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sanei International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of clothes and accessories. The company provides apparel for men, women and children through specialty retail stores.

Contact Information

Website
www.sanei.net
Formerly Known As
SANEI Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Clothing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Futako Tamagawa Rise Office
  • 2-21-1 Tamagawa Setagaya-ku
  • Tokyo, 158
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanei International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanei International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanei International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takahiko Miyake Director, Co-President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Komiyama Teizo President, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Sanei International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sanei International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Sanei International Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Sanei International Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Sanei International Board Member & Operating Officer 000 0000
To view Sanei International’s complete board members history, request access »

Sanei International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sanei International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanei International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial