OVH Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OVH Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an Africa-focused downstream energy company. The company offers marketing and distribution of refined petroleum products for domestic, commercial and industrial purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oando Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 8 Kayode Street
  • Off. Marine Beach, Apapa
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0815 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OVH Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OVH Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OVH Energy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huub Stokman Chief Executive Officer
David Rayner Co-Chief Financial Officer
Mamadou Sow Co-Chief Financial Officer
Mumuni Dagazau Chief Operating Officer
Lilian Ikokwu Chief Marketing Officer & Head Lubricants ( Sales & Marketing)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OVH Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OVH Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial