Eze Investor Accounting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eze Investor Accounting General Information

Description

Provider of shareholder and partnership accounting software. The company's core product, known as Penny It Works, provides tools for partnership and shareholder reporting, as well as calculation of fees and generation of statements for any type of fund in a controlled and auditable environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TKS Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 South Bedford Road
  • Suite 340
  • Mount Kisco, NY 10549
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eze Investor Accounting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eze Investor Accounting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eze Investor Accounting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Kashden Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eze Investor Accounting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial